Real data from our clients

What end-to-end analytics reveals: real examples from practice

We collected real reports from different niches. Each block is a specific data slice and an insight that helped make a decision.

352M ₽
Revenue in one of the projects
163M ₽
Revenue by inquiry type
39%
Repeat client conversion
48%
Top specialist's conversion

End-to-end analytics isn't just a dashboard. It's answers to questions that cost money.

Below is a selection of reports from different projects. Each shows a separate slice: by channel, product, hour, client type, refusal reason. Together they give a full picture of the business.

📂
This isn't one case — these are slices from different independent projects

Each block below is a separate client, a separate niche, a separate period. The reports aren't connected to each other. We deliberately brought them together to show that end-to-end analytics works the same way in any business — construction, services, products, B2B, and B2C. All data is real; company names have been anonymized.

Project A — general dashboardProject B — hours and refusalsProject C — products and specialistsProject D — inquiry typesProject E — team efficiencyProject F — day-of-week performanceProject G — target CPL by channelProject H — deal cycle
📡

Where the money came from

We see revenue by every ad channel, campaign, and keyword — not clicks, but rubles in the register.

🕐

When it's more profitable to sell

Lead conversion changes by hour and day. Reallocating budget without increasing spend gives +20-40% more leads.

🧑‍💼

Who on the team earns the most

A ranking of specialists by conversion and revenue — not by call count, but by real contribution to profit.

🛒

Which product sells better

Conversion of different products differs several-fold. One product closes 69% of the time, another only 14%.

Report 1 — General dashboard

Business overview: visits, leads, sales, revenue

The first thing a manager sees is a summary panel for the period. One screen replaces dozens of tables.

Project A

Summary dashboard

The full funnel from first visit to revenue. You can see how metrics changed over time — where the peaks and dips were.

Insight from the dataTotal revenue of 352,811,379 ₽ from 8,271 leads. 58% (204.4M ₽) is incoming repeat clients — the client base is the main asset, not advertising.
44 611
Visits in period
8 271
Leads
1 649
Sales
352M ₽
Revenue

TOP ad channels by revenue

🥇 Incoming repeat
204.4M ₽
Yandex.Direct
54.8M ₽
VKontakte
36.5M ₽
Avito & aggregators
23.1M ₽
Telegram
2.8M ₽
⚠️ 58% of revenue (204.4M ₽) is incoming repeat clients. The client base is the business's main asset.
352M ₽
total revenue
Incoming repeat58%
Yandex.Direct15.5%
VKontakte10.3%
Avito & aggregators6.5%
Other8.9%
Telegram0.8%

TOP websites by revenue

🥇 Incoming repeat
204.4M ₽
Site A
54.2M ₽
Site B
34.9M ₽
Site C
22.6M ₽
✅ Repeat clients don't depend on the website — they already know the company. The key task is not to lose them due to service quality.
Report 2 — Visit hour

What time converts best?

Lead conversion varies 7x depending on the hour. This is a direct lever for managing the ad budget.

Project B

Lead conversion by hour of day

582 leads, 2,667 visits, 400,370 ₽ spend. Conversion is lower in the morning, higher during the day, and the most effective hour is 15:00-15:59.

Insight from the dataThe 15:00-15:59 hour gives 39% conversion with 88 leads. The 18:00-18:59 hour — only 5.6% with 7 leads. Reallocating budget toward 13:00-16:00 will lower CPL without cutting reach.
39%
Best hour: 15:00–15:59
30%
12:00–12:59
29%
13:00–13:59
5.3%
Worst: 19:00–19:59

Conversion by hour (top and outliers)

15:00 – 15:59
39%
88 leads
12:00 – 12:59
30%
69 leads
13:00 – 13:59
29%
73 leads
11:00 – 11:59
27%
70 leads
08:00 – 08:59
28%
30 leads
14:00 – 14:59
22%
61 leads
18:00 – 18:59
5.6%
7 leads
19:00 – 19:59
5.3%
5 leads
20:00 – 20:59
6.1%
6 leads
Report 3 — Products / Services

Which product sells best?

Conversion of different products differs 5x. This report changes priorities in advertising and scripts.

Project C

Sales and conversion by product

116 sales, 21,236,227 ₽ revenue. Overall conversion is 20%, but individual items range from 14% to 100%.

Insight from the dataThe top 2 products account for 74% of all sales and 78% of revenue at 65-69% conversion. Ad budget for these items should be increased — they 'close themselves.'
ProductLeadsConversionSalesRevenueAvg. checkDeal cycle
Total / average58220%11621 236 227 ₽183 071 ₽24 days
⭐ Product A9069%6211 268 945 ₽181 757 ₽23 days
⭐ Product B3765%245 340 436 ₽222 518 ₽24 days
Product C2467%161 127 317 ₽70 457 ₽24 days
Product D6614%92 007 871 ₽223 097 ₽22 days
Product E (1 lead)1100%11 026 557 ₽1 026 557 ₽28 days
Product F (1 lead)1100%1247 762 ₽247 762 ₽99 days
Swipe to see the full table
💡 Product D: 66 leads, only 14% conversion. Needs a review of the sales script or offer terms. 52 potential clients left without buying.
Report 4 — Employee efficiency

You can track anyone: site foreman, surveyor, manager, specialist

The system isn't limited to sales managers. Any role in the chain — foreman, tech specialist, surveyor — is linked to the deal and shows its own contribution to revenue. Below are two real examples from different niches.

👷 Site foreman🔧 Tech specialist📐 Surveyor🧑‍💼 Manager🚗 Mobile technician🧑‍🏫 Trainer+ any other role
Project E — Team efficiency

Foreman efficiency: revenue and average check

8 sales, 107,700 ₽ revenue. Each foreman is linked to their deals — you can see who works fast and who has a long cycle.

Insight from the dataForeman D243 closed 2 deals with 47,400 ₽ revenue (44% of all revenue) at an average check of 23,700 ₽. Meanwhile D232 gives a check of 4,950 ₽ — 5x lower. The difference in approach is immediately visible.
ForemanSalesRevenue shareRevenueAvg. checkDeal cycle
Total8100%107 700 ₽13 463 ₽2d 13h
⭐ Д243244%47 400 ₽23 700 ₽4d
Д226116.7%18 000 ₽18 000 ₽2d 20h
Д111113.4%14 400 ₽14 400 ₽5d
Д133110.9%11 700 ₽11 700 ₽7h 16m
Д23229.2%9 900 ₽4 950 ₽1d 14h
Д10415.8%6 300 ₽6 300 ₽22h 33m
Swipe to see the full table
Project C — Another niche

Tech specialist efficiency: conversion and revenue

364 leads, 116 sales, 21,236,227 ₽. Same principle — different role, different niche, different scale. The analytics work the same way.

Insight from the dataSpecialist C handles only 7.4% of leads but delivers 48% conversion — the best result on the team. Specialist B gets a third as many leads, but an average check of 372,141 ₽ — twice the average.
Tech specialistLeadsShareConversionSalesRevenueAvg. checkCycle
Total364—32%11621 236 227 ₽183 071 ₽24d
Specialist A29380.5%31%9115 830 828 ₽173 965 ₽19d
Specialist B4412.1%27%124 465 697 ₽372 141 ₽53d
⭐ Specialist C277.4%48%13939 702 ₽72 285 ₽38d
Swipe to see the full table
💡 Conclusion: the role doesn't matter — what matters is linking to the result

Whether it's a foreman on-site or a tech specialist on a call-out — the system records their involvement in the deal and shows their real contribution to revenue. This changes the culture of evaluation: not 'how many times they went out,' but 'how much they earned for the company.'

jetypadel

It works in sports too — take padel clubs

The same principle applies to sports projects. In jetypadel we track:

  • 🏟️ Courts — booking load and conversion for every court and time slot
  • 🧑‍🏫 Trainers — conversion and revenue per trainer: session bookings and membership renewals
  • 🛍️ Product sales — sales of rackets, gear, and accessories — which items actually bring in revenue
More in the jetypadel case study
Report 5 — Inquiry type

New, repeat, outbound: who buys better?

Different client types have different conversion, average check, and deal cycle. This changes the strategy for working with the client base.

Project D

Inquiries by client type

3,446 inquiries, 776 sales, 163,758,487 ₽ revenue. Repeat clients are the main asset.

Insight from the dataRepeat clients convert 3x better than new ones (39% vs 12%) and generate 129M ₽ of the 163M ₽ revenue. Investing in client retention is priority #1.
🔴 Repeat
1 591
leads
Conversion39%
Sales621
Revenue129 369 297 ₽
Avg. check208 324 ₽
Deal cycle25d
🟢 New
600
leads
Conversion12%
Sales69
Revenue16 183 822 ₽
Avg. check234 548 ₽
Deal cycle23d
🔵 Outbound
1 255
leads
Conversion6.9%
Sales86
Revenue18 205 368 ₽
Avg. check211 690 ₽
Deal cycle57d

Leads by inquiry type over time

012243648Period 1Period 2Period 3Period 4Period 5Period 6Period 7Period 8
RepeatNewOutbound

Repeat leads consistently dominate by volume, and all three channels dip sharply during a certain period and then recover.

⚠️ Outbound channel: deal cycle of 57 days — 2.5x longer than repeat. Conversion is only 6.9%. It's worth evaluating the profitability of this effort.
Report 6 — Refusal reasons

Why don't clients buy?

This report is a direct signal for product and marketing improvements. Without it, 'refusals' are just lost money.

Project B

Refusal reasons — 415 deals

Almost every other refusal is 'changed their mind.' This is a signal not about price, but about nurturing: the client wasn't ready to buy.

Insight from the data43% of refusals are 'abandoned the purchase idea.' 18% are 'not answering.' This means some leads are cold and need nurturing before the call, not a direct pitch.
Abandoned the purchase idea
178 (43%)
Not answering
76 (18%)
Non-targeted request
69 (17%)
Duplicate
59 (14%)
Went to a competitor (loyalty)
9 (2.2%)
Went to a competitor (price)
3 (0.7%)

What to do with each refusal type

Abandoned the idea (43%)
Implement nurture emails, improve content before the lead
Not answering (18%)
Automatic callbacks, SMS after a missed call
Non-targeted (17%)
Cleaning up keywords and ad targeting
Duplicates (14%)
Set up deduplication in the CRM — saves managers' time
Report 7 — Day of week

Which day of the week converts better?

Lead volume and conversion by day of week don't always match. Sunday brings in almost as many leads as Monday — but converts far worse.

Project F

Leads and sales by day of week

4,178 leads, 55 sales, 4,724,930 ₽ revenue. Weekdays and weekends show very different conversion.

Insight from the dataMonday and Tuesday convert best (2.5% and 2%). Sunday brings in 15.3% of all leads, but conversion is only 0.63% — nearly 4x below average. Weekdays are more efficient for ad spend than weekends.
Day of weekLeadsShareConversionSalesRevenueAvg. check
Total / average4 178—1.3%554 724 930 ₽85 908 ₽
Monday69316.6%2.5%171 495 500 ₽87 971 ₽
Sunday63815.3%0.63%4325 100 ₽81 275 ₽
Thursday63115.1%1.1%7608 500 ₽86 929 ₽
Tuesday59214.2%2%12945 430 ₽78 786 ₽
Wednesday56813.6%0.88%5365 100 ₽73 020 ₽
Saturday54012.9%0.37%2151 700 ₽75 850 ₽
Friday51612.4%1.6%8833 600 ₽104 200 ₽
Swipe to see the full table
⚠️ Weekends (Saturday 0.37%, Sunday 0.63%) convert several times worse than weekdays at a comparable traffic volume. Worth reconsidering the ad schedule in favor of weekdays.
Report 8 — Target CPL

How much does a target lead cost?

Regular CPL counts every lead in a row. Target CPL counts only those who are actually interested in the company's product — the difference between channels can be several-fold.

💡 What target CPL is — the cost of a lead who is genuinely interested in the company's product or service: not a test call, not a wrong number, not a question unrelated to the business. Regular CPL counts every inquiry, so it can look low in places where there are almost no real clients.
Example

Why a low CPL doesn't mean profitable

Two channels, the same budget — completely different results once you look past the raw CPL.

Insight from the dataChannel A looks more efficient by CPL (600 ₽ vs 2,000 ₽), but brings 3x fewer sales and 4x less revenue. Target CPL — counting only real clients — would tell a completely different story.
MetricChannel AChannel B
Ad spend300 000 ₽300 000 ₽
Leads500150
CPL600 ₽2 000 ₽
Sales1035
Revenue700 000 ₽2 800 000 ₽
ConclusionLots of leads, little moneyFewer leads, more revenue
Swipe to see the full table
Project G — real data

Target CPL by channel group

442 target leads, 144 sales, 32,235,449 ₽ revenue. Target CPL varies several-fold between channel groups.

Insight from the data"Websites" have a target CPL of 2,811 ₽, but this channel delivers the highest revenue per lead — a 462,404 ₽ average check. "Avito" is cheaper by CPL (2,661 ₽) but barely converts to sales.
ChannelTarget leadsConversionSalesTarget CPLRevenue
Total / average44233%144993 ₽32 235 449 ₽
Other37935%131—26 670 018 ₽
Websites4622%102 811 ₽4 624 042 ₽
Aggregators + social + messengers + mailing1323%3No ad budget941 389 ₽
Avito4——2 661 ₽—
Swipe to see the full table
✅ Aggregators + social + messengers + mailing also bring real revenue — 941,389 ₽ — without any ad budget at all. There's no target CPL here because the cost isn't media spend, it's a specialist's salary for running these channels.
Example

Full lead cost: ad budget vs. ad budget + team salary

The owner can view either number: the full cost with team salary, or just the ad budget. Each answers a different question.

Insight from the dataTo evaluate an ad channel's own efficiency, look at CPL without salary (993 ₽) — the team's pay doesn't depend on which channel brought the lead. To see the business's total cost of acquisition, use the full figure with salary (1,921 ₽).

Team salary behind the channels

SpecialistRoleSalary
PPC specialistAd campaigns90 000 ₽
SMM managerSocial, mailing70 000 ₽
DesignerCreatives75 000 ₽
SEO specialistOrganic search65 000 ₽
DeveloperSite, tracking110 000 ₽
Total / month—410 000 ₽
Swipe to see the full table

Target CPL: ad budget vs. full cost

Ad budget only
993 ₽
Ad budget + salary
1 921 ₽

Comparing channels? Use 993 ₽. Assessing total spend? Use 1,921 ₽ — salary is fixed and not tied to a single channel.

Report 9 — Deal cycle

How long does it take for a lead to become a sale?

A separate cut from the deal funnel: what share of sales closes on which day since the lead came in. This is a planning tool, not part of the main dashboard.

Project H

Cumulative conversion into sales by deal cycle

Shows what share of all sales has already closed by each day since the lead was created.

Insight from the dataAbout 45% of sales close within 2 days of the lead, 80% within 4 days, and the rest stretch out to a week. This is a benchmark for planning sales team workload and cash flow.
0%25%50%75%100%Day 01 d2 d3 d4 d5 d6 d7 d
Summary

What you get from day one

End-to-end analytics isn't reports for the sake of reports. Every data slice answers a specific business question.

💰

Revenue by channel and campaign

You see which ad ruble brought real money, not just clicks. Without this, optimizing budget is impossible.

⏰

Best time for advertising

Conversion changes 7x by hour. The right ad schedule lowers CPL without cutting reach.

🛍️

Top products and weak items

One product sells at 69% conversion, another at 14%. Budget goes where the real return is.

🔁

The value of repeat clients

39% vs 12% conversion. The data proves retention is more profitable than new client acquisition.

🧑‍💼

Team ranking in money

Specialist conversion ranges from 27% to 48%. This data is for training, motivation, and lead distribution.

🚫

Why they don't buy

43% of refusals aren't about price or competitors, but 'changed their mind.' This is a task for content marketing and nurturing.

📅

The best days for advertising

Monday and Tuesday convert several times better than the weekend. That's a direct lever for the ad schedule.

🎯

The real cost of a client

Target CPL shows which channel actually brings clients, not just cheap, irrelevant leads.

Want reports like these for your own business?

We'll audit your project, set up end-to-end analytics for your niche, and put together the right team — from the first click to the money in the register.

I confirm that I am familiar with privacy policy and I give my consent to the collection and processing of personal data